School Calendar (What's On)

February 2024

27Feb
Senior School Open Day

10:00 - 15:30 | Senior School

27Feb
Y9-10 Girls' Football v St Joseph's (H)

14:00 - 16:00 | Senior School

29Feb
Y2 Sport with Shebbear (A)

12:45 - 15:15 | Prep School

29Feb
Y3-6 Surf Academy

16:50 - 17:00 | Prep School

March 2024

02Mar
Y3-13 Female Fighters Judo Festival (A)

08:00 - 17:30 | Senior School

04Mar08Mar
National Careers Week

Senior School

04Mar
Y9 Eden Project Visit

08:30 - 18:00 | Senior School

05Mar
Y9-10 Boys' North Devon Rugby 7s (A)

09:30 - 15:00 | Senior School

05Mar
Y7-10 Boys' Football v Trinity School (A)

12:00 - 17:00 | Senior School

05Mar
Y7-8 Netball v Bideford College (H)

15:30 - 17:00 | Senior School

06Mar
Prep School - Share My Work

08:00 - 08:45 | Prep School

06Mar
Reception Trip

11:00 - 12:00 | Prep School

06Mar
Y7-8 Boys' Football v Mount Kelly (H)

14:00 - 16:00 | Senior School

06Mar
Y11 Netball v Holsworthy (A)

14:30 - 17:00 | Senior School

06Mar
Y11 Parents' Evening

18:00 - 20:00 | Senior School

07Mar
Y10 GCSE PE - University of Bath

09:00 - 17:00 | Senior School

07Mar
Reception Class Open Day

11:45 - 13:45 | Senior School

07Mar
Y7 Girls' Netball Tournament (A)

13:00 - 17:30 | Senior School

07Mar
Y3-6 Surf Academy

16:50 - 17:00 | Prep School

09Mar
Gold DofE Prep Day

Senior School

09Mar10Mar
09Mar10Mar
11Mar15Mar
Y10 Work Experience

Senior School

11Mar
Prep School - Class Photos

09:00 - 10:00 | Prep School

11Mar
Y9-10 Arts Showcase

14:00 - 17:00 | Senior School

11Mar
Parents' Evening

15:30 - 18:00 | Prep School

12Mar
Y12 UCAS Discovery

08:30 - 14:00 | Senior School

12Mar
Y8 Girls' Netball Tournament (A)

13:00 - 17:30 | Senior School

12Mar
Y10-11 Boys' Football v St Joseph's (H)

14:00 - 16:00 | Senior School

13Mar
Y8 Vaccinations

09:00 - 14:00 | Senior School

13Mar
Y5-6 Sports Hall Athletics Finals (H)

10:00 - 13:00 | Prep School

13Mar
Y11-13 Netball v West Buckland (H)

15:30 - 17:00 | Senior School

14Mar
LAMDA exams

08:30 - 13:00 | Prep School

14Mar
Y10 Boys' Rugby 7s County Finals (A)

10:00 - 16:00 | Senior School

14Mar
Y2 Sport with Shebbear (H)

13:30 - 15:30 | Prep School

14Mar
Y7-8 Boys' Football V St Joseph's (H)

14:00 - 16:00 | Senior School

14Mar
Y3-6 Surf Academy

16:50 - 17:00 | Prep School

14Mar
Y3-4 Robin Hood Performance

18:00 - 19:30 | Prep School

15Mar
LAMDA Exams Day Two

Senior School

15Mar
Exmoor Challenge

09:00 - 17:00 | Prep School

15Mar
Sixth Form Quiz

14:00 - 16:00 | Senior School

15Mar
Y11-13 Boys Football v Trinity 6-a-side (H)

14:00 - 16:00 | Senior School

18Mar
Interhouse Music Competition

14:00 - 17:00 | Senior School

19Mar
Y8-9 Girls' Football v Shebbear (A)

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

19Mar
Concert Band Music Festival

15:00 - 17:30 | Prep School

20Mar
Senior Netball v Shebbear (A)

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

20Mar
Yr 7 and 8 Arts Showcase

14:00 - 17:00 | Senior School

20Mar
Y7 Robotics competition

15:30 - 18:30 | Senior School

20Mar21Mar
Jubilee Overnight Camp & Training

17:00 - 16:00 | Senior School

20Mar
Y10 Parents' Evening

18:00 - 20:00 | Senior School

21Mar
Y1-13 End of Term Service

14:15 - 16:15 | Senior School

21Mar
Y3-6 Surf Academy

16:50 - 17:00 | Prep School

22Mar
Y7-10,12 Big Water Walk - Project Waterfall

09:00 - 12:30 | Senior School

22Mar
Y11,13 Revision Skills

09:00 - 12:30 | Senior School

22Mar
Easter Egg Hunt

13:00 - 14:30 | Prep School

23Mar14Apr
Easter/ Spring Holiday

Senior School

24Mar
Y3-13 Bedminster Judo Open Championships

08:00 - 18:00 | Senior School

April 2024

11Apr
Nursery Visit to The Big Sheep

10:00 - 13:00 | Prep School

17Apr
Y7 Les Enfants Terrible Theatre Workshop

08:45 - 10:45 | Senior School

17Apr
Y8 Les Enfants Terrible Theatre Workshop

11:10 - 13:10 | Senior School

18Apr19Apr
GCSE Art Controlled Assessment

08:30 - 17:00 | Senior School

18Apr
GCSE Art Exam

08:30 - 16:30 | Senior School

18Apr
Y7-10 Romar Sports Football Festival

09:00 - 13:00 | Senior School

19Apr
GCSE Art Exam

08:30 - 16:30 | Senior School

19Apr
Exmoor Challenge

09:00 - 17:00 | Prep School

22Apr24Apr
A Level Art Controlled Assessment

08:30 - 17:00 | Senior School

22Apr
GCE Art Exam

08:30 - 16:30 | Senior School

23Apr
GCE Art Exam

08:30 - 16:30 | Senior School

24Apr
GCE Art Exam

08:30 - 16:30 | Senior School

24Apr
YR 11 ASDAN Environmental Activity

08:30 - 14:00 | Senior School

24Apr
Y6 Exmoor Zoo Visit

08:30 - 17:00 | Prep School

25Apr
STEM trip to Exeter

10:30 - 17:00 | Senior School

26Apr
Y5-6 Mixed Cricket v Shebbear (H)

14:00 - 16:00 | Prep School

29Apr03May
Y10&12 Exams

Senior School

May 2024

02May
GCSE & A Level Chinese Speaking Exam

09:00 - 13:00 | Senior School

02May
Y7-10 Boys' Cricket vs West Buckland

15:00 - 19:00 | Senior School

03May
Exmoor Challenge

09:00 - 17:00 | Prep School

04May
Rotary Exmoor Youth Challenge Event

09:00 - 17:00 | Prep School

06May09May
Y10&12 Exams

Senior School

06May
Y3-4 Mixed Cricket v West Buckland (A)

12:30 - 17:00 | Prep School

06May
1400 May Day Fete

14:00 - 16:00 | Senior School

07May10May
Y5-6 Residential

Prep School

07May
A-Level History Exam

13:30 - 15:00 | Senior School

08May
GCSE - EAL Exam

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

09May
GCSE- Religious Studies

09:00 - 11:30 | Senior School

09May
Y2 Sports Festival with Shebbear (A)

13:00 - 15:00 | Prep School

09May
GCSE -Drama Exam

13:30 - 15:30 | Senior School

10May
GCSE - Biology Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

10May12May
Y7-10 Netball Tour PGL

13:30 - 19:00 | Senior School

10May
GCSE - German Reading & Listening Exam

13:30 - 15:30 | Senior School

10May
Y5-6 Mixed Cricket v West Buckland (H)

13:30 - 16:00 | Prep School

11May
Y3-11 Bristol Inter Club Judo Tournament

08:00 - 16:00 | Prep School

13May
GCSE - English Literature Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

13May
AS - Economics

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

13May15May
Y4 Residential

09:00 - 17:00 | Prep School

13May
Y7-8 Boys' Cricket v Stover School

12:45 - 17:45 | Senior School

13May
AS Psychology Exam

13:30 - 15:30 | Senior School

13May
AS - History Exam

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

14May
GCSE - French Reading & Listening Exam

09:00 - 10:30 | Senior School

14May
Y4-11 ISA Southwest Athletics Championships

09:00 - 17:00 | Senior School

14May
GCSE - Chinese Listening & Reading Exam

13:30 - 15:30 | Senior School

14May
A-Level Classic Civilisation

13:30 - 16:30 | Senior School

14May
GCSE - Business

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

15May
GCSE - History Exam

09:00 - 10:30 | Senior School

15May
A-Level Economics

09:00 - 11:30 | Senior School

15May
Y7-11 North Devon Athletics Championships

10:00 - 16:00 | Senior School

16May
A-Level Geography Exam

09:00 - 11:30 | Senior School

16May
GCSE - Maths Non Calculator Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

16May
GCSE - Religious Studies

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

17May
GCSE - Chemistry

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

17May
A-Level Psychology

09:00 - 11:30 | Senior School

17May
Y5-6 Mixed Cricket v Shebbear (A)

13:00 - 16:00 | Prep School

17May
GCSE - Geography Exam

13:30 - 15:30 | Senior School

20May
GCSE - English Literature Exam

09:00 - 11:30 | Senior School

20May
AS - Economics

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

20May
Y3-4 Mixed Cricket v Shebbear (A)

13:00 - 16:00 | Prep School

20May
GCSE - Sport Science Exam

13:30 - 15:30 | Senior School

20May
A-Level Classic Civilisation

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

20May
A-Level Economics

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

20May
AS - History Exam

13:30 - 15:30 | Senior School

21May
GCSE - German Writing Exam

09:00 - 10:30 | Senior School

21May
AS Psychology Exam

13:30 - 15:30 | Senior School

21May
GCSE - Computer Science Exam

13:30 - 15:30 | Senior School

21May
Y9-10 Boys' Cricket v Stover

13:30 - 17:00 | Senior School

21May
Y8 Parents' Evening

18:00 - 20:00 | Senior School

22May
GCSE - Physics Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

22May
A-Level Psychology

09:00 - 11:30 | Senior School

22May
GCSE - Chinese Writing Exam

13:30 - 15:00 | Senior School

22May
A-Level Maths Exam

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

23May
A-Level History Exam

09:00 - 11:30 | Senior School

23May
GCSE - English Language Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

23May
GCSE - EAL Exam

13:30 - 14:30 | Senior School

23May
Y9-10 Boys' Cricket v Mount Kelly College

14:00 - 19:30 | Senior School

24May
GCSE - French Writing Exam

09:00 - 10:00 | Senior School

24May
A-Level Physics Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

24May
A-Level English Exam

09:00 - 11:30 | Senior School

24May
Kingsley Senior School Speech Day

13:30 - 15:30 | Senior School

25May02Jun
Summer Half-Term Holiday

Senior School

June 2024

03Jun
A-Level Geography Exam

09:00 - 11:30 | Senior School

03Jun
GCSE - Maths Calculator Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

03Jun
A-Level Classic Civilisation

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

03Jun
A-Level Further Maths Exam

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

03Jun
A-Level Psychology

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

04Jun
GCSE - Spanish Reading & Listening Exam

09:00 - 10:30 | Senior School

04Jun
GCSE - History Exam

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

04Jun
A-Level Maths Exam

13:30 - 16:30 | Senior School

05Jun
GCSE - Geography Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

05Jun
A-Level - English Exam

09:00 - 10:30 | Senior School

05Jun
A-Level - Biology Exam

13:30 - 16:30 | Senior School

05Jun
GCSE - Business

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

06Jun
The Plough Theatre Schools Theastival

08:00 - 20:00 | Senior School

06Jun
GCSE - English Language Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

06Jun
A-Level Physics Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

06Jun
Exam Contingency Afternoon

13:30 - 16:30 | Senior School

07Jun
A-Level Economics

09:00 - 11:30 | Senior School

07Jun
GCSE - Biology Exam

13:30 - 15:30 | Senior School

07Jun
A-Level History Exam

13:30 - 15:00 | Senior School

07Jun
A-Level Further Maths Exam

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

07Jun
Y2-6 Athletics Cup v Shebbear (H)

14:00 - 16:00 | Prep School

09Jun
Y5-6 rugby and netball v Shebbear (H)

13:30 - 14:30 | Senior School

10Jun
A-Level Chemistry Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

10Jun
GCSE - Maths Calculator Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

10Jun
A-Level Geography Exam

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

10Jun
GCSE - Spanish Writing Exam

13:30 - 15:00 | Senior School

10Jun
Y3-4 Mixed Cricket v Shebbear (H)

14:00 - 16:00 | Prep School

11Jun
A-Level History Exam

09:00 - 11:30 | Senior School

11Jun
GCSE - Chemistry Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

11Jun
GCSE - History Exam

13:30 - 15:00 | Senior School

11Jun
A-Level Maths Exam

13:30 - 16:30 | Senior School

11Jun
Senior Girls Hockey v Shebbear (A)

14:00 - 15:00 | Senior School

13Jun
LAMDA Exams

08:00 - 17:00 | Senior School

13Jun
Exam Contingency Afternoon

13:30 - 16:30 | Senior School

13Jun
Y7-8 Boys' Cricket v West Buckland

16:15 - 19:00 | Senior School

14Jun
A-Level Biology Exam

09:00 - 12:00 | Senior School

14Jun
GCSE - Geography Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

14Jun
A-Level English Exam

13:00 - 16:30 | Senior School

14Jun
GCSE - Physics Exam

13:00 - 15:30 | Senior School

14Jun15Jun
Y2 - Sleepover

18:00 - 09:30 | Prep School

17Jun21Jun
Y7-9 Exams

Senior School

17Jun
Y4-11 ISA National Schools Athletics Finals

06:00 - 21:00 | Senior School

17Jun
GCSE - Chemistry Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

17Jun
A-Level Physics Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

17Jun
GCSE - Music Exam

13:30 - 15:30 | Senior School

17Jun
Y3-4 Mixed Cricket v West Buckland (H)

13:30 - 16:00 | Prep School

18Jun
A-Level Chemistry Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

18Jun
Y11 Prom

18:00 - 20:00 | Senior School

19Jun
A-Level Biology Exam

09:00 - 12:00 | Senior School

19Jun
Y7-13 Scholars' Day

14:00 - 16:30 | Senior School

20Jun
A-Level Maths Exam

13:30 - 16:30 | Senior School

20Jun
Y9-10 Boys' Cricket v West Buckland

16:15 - 19:00 | Senior School

21Jun
A-Level Chemistry Exam

09:00 - 11:00 | Senior School

21Jun
Y5-6 Mixed Cricket v West Buckland (A)

12:30 - 16:00 | Prep School

21Jun
A-Level Further Maths Exam

13:30 - 16:00 | Senior School

21Jun
Y13 Leavers' Gala

15:00 - 17:00 | Senior School

22Jun
DofE

Senior School

22Jun
Y3-13 Kingsley Open Judo Championships

09:00 - 17:00 | Senior School

24Jun28Jun
Y7-9 Exams

Senior School

24Jun
Pre-School Sports Day

10:00 - 12:00 | Prep School

26Jun
Exam Contingency Day

09:00 - 16:30 | Senior School

26Jun
Prep School Sports Day

09:30 - 16:00 | Prep School

27Jun
ISA SEND Conference

09:00 - 16:00 | Senior School

28Jun
Senior School Sports Day

10:00 - 16:00 | Senior School

July 2024

04Jul
Y1-13 End of Term Service

14:00 - 16:00 | Senior School

05Jul
School Finishes at 1pm.

13:00 - 13:30 | Senior School

06Jul01Sep
Summer Holidays

Senior School

X

Please find below instructions on how to configure some of the most popular calendar programmes to automatically display dates from our calendar using the address below:

Copy the URL above and click the device type below for further instructions:

  • Term Dates
  • Senior School
  • Prep School